Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Our privacy is very important to us. At Tolivelugu we have a few fundamental principles that we follow:

  • We don’t ask you for personal information unless we truly need it. (We can’t stand services that ask you for things like your gender or income level for no apparent reason.)
  • We don’t share your personal information with anyone except to comply with the law, develop our products, or protect our rights.
  • We don’t store personal information on our servers unless required for the on-going operation of our site.

R Factory Production House (“R Factory Production House”) operates several websites. It is R Factory Production House’s policy to respect your privacy regarding any information we may collect while operating our websites.

Website Visitors

Like most website operators, R Factory Production House collects non-personally-identifying information of the sort that web browsers and servers typically make available, such as the browser type, language preference, referring site, and the date and time of each visitor request. R Factory Production House’s purpose in collecting non-personally identifying information is to better understand how R Factory Production House’s visitors use its website. From time to time, R Factory Production House may release non-personally-identifying information in the aggregate, e.g., by publishing a report on trends in the usage of its website.

R Factory Production House also collects potentially personally-identifying information like Internet Protocol (IP) addresses for logged in users and for users leaving comments on our blogs. R Factory Production House only discloses logged in user and commenter IP addresses under the same circumstances that it uses and discloses personally-identifying information as described below, except that blog commenter IP addresses are visible and disclosed to the administrators of the blog where the comment was left.

Gathering of Personally-Identifying Information

Certain visitors to R Factory Production House’s websites choose to interact with R Factory Production House in ways that require R Factory Production House to gather personally-identifying information. The amount and type of information that R Factory Production House gathers depends on the nature of the interaction. For example, we ask visitors who comment on our blog to provide a username and email address. Those who wish to receive Tolivelugu updates via email, we collect their emails. In each case, R Factory Production House collects such information only insofar as is necessary or appropriate to fulfill the purpose of the visitor’s interaction with R Factory Production House. R Factory Production House does not disclose personally-identifying information other than as described below. And visitors can always refuse to supply personally-identifying information, with the caveat that it may prevent them from engaging in certain website-related activities.

Aggregated Statistics

R Factory Production House may collect statistics about the behavior of visitors to its websites. For instance, R Factory Production House may monitor the most popular pages on the list25.com site or use spam screened by the Akismet service to help identify spam. R Factory Production House may display this information publicly or provide it to others. However, R Factory Production House does not disclose personally-identifying information other than as described below.

Protection of Certain Personally-Identifying Information

R Factory Production House discloses potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information only to those of its employees, contractors and affiliated organizations that (i) need to know that information in order to process it on R Factory Production House’s behalf or to provide services available at R Factory Production House’s websites, and (ii) that have agreed not to disclose it to others. Some of those employees, contractors and affiliated organizations may be located outside of your home country; by using R Factory Production House’s websites, you consent to the transfer of such information to them. R Factory Production House will not rent or sell potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information to anyone. Other than to its employees, contractors and affiliated organizations, as described above, R Factory Production House discloses potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information only in response to a subpoena, court order or other governmental request, or when R Factory Production House believes in good faith that disclosure is reasonably necessary to protect the property or rights of R Factory Production House, third parties or the public at large. If you are a registered user of an R Factory Production House website and have supplied your email address, R Factory Production House may occasionally send you an email to tell you about new features, solicit your feedback, or just keep you up to date with what’s going on with R Factory Production House and our products. We primarily use our various product blogs to communicate this type of information, so we expect to keep this type of email to a minimum. If you send us a request (for example via a support email or via one of our feedback mechanisms), we reserve the right to publish it in order to help us clarify or respond to your request or to help us support other users. R Factory Production House takes all measures reasonably necessary to protect against the unauthorized access, use, alteration or destruction of potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information.

Cookies

A cookie is a string of information that a website stores on a visitor’s computer, and that the visitor’s browser provides to the website each time the visitor returns. R Factory Production House uses cookies to help R Factory Production House identify and track visitors, their usage of R Factory Production House website, and their website access preferences. R Factory Production House visitors who do not wish to have cookies placed on their computers should set their browsers to refuse cookies before using R Factory Production House’s websites, with the drawback that certain features of R Factory Production House’s websites may not function properly without the aid of cookies.

Log File Information

We automatically collect limited information about your computer’s connection to the Internet, mobile number, including your IP address, when you visit our Website, application or service. Your IP address is a number that lets computers attached to the Internet know where to send you data — such as the pages you view. We automatically receive and log information from your browser, including your IP address, your computer’s name, your operating system, browser type and version, CPU speed and connection speed. We may also collect log information from your device, including your location, IP address, your device’s name, device’s serial number or unique identification number (e.g. UDiD on your iOS device), your device operating system, browser type and version, CPU speed, and connection speed etc.

Links to Third Party Sites / AD-Servers

The Website or application may include links to other websites or applications. Such websites or applications are governed by their respective privacy policies, which are beyond our control. Once you leave our servers (you can tell where you are by checking the URL in the location bar on your browser), use of any information you provide is governed by the privacy policy of the operator of the application, you are visiting. That policy may differ from ours. If you can’t find the privacy policy of any of these sites via a link from the application’s homepage, you should contact the application or website owners directly for more information. When we present information to our advertisers — to help them understand our audience and confirm the value of advertising on our Websites or applications — it is usually in the form of aggregated statistics on traffic to various pages / content within our Websites or applications.

We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our Websites or applications. These companies may use information (not including your name, address, email address or telephone number or other personally identifiable information) about your visits to this and other Websites or application, in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you. We do not provide any Personally Information to third party websites/ advertisers/ ad-servers without your consent, except in the circumstance mentioned in below clause.

 

Business Transfers

If R Factory Production House, or substantially all of its assets were acquired, or in the unlikely event that R Factory Production House goes out of business or enters bankruptcy, user information would be one of the assets that is transferred or acquired by a third party. You acknowledge that such transfers may occur, and that any acquirer of R Factory Production House may continue to use your personal information as set forth in this policy.

Ads

Ads appearing on any of our websites may be delivered to users by advertising partners, who may set cookies. These cookies allow the ad server to recognize your computer each time they send you an online advertisement to compile information about you or others who use your computer. This information allows ad networks to, among other things, deliver targeted advertisements that they believe will be of most interest to you. This Privacy Policy covers the use of cookies by R Factory Production House and does not cover the use of cookies by any advertisers.

  • Third party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on a user’s prior visits to our website.
  • Google’s use of advertising cookies enables it and its partners to serve ads to you based on their visit to our site and/or other sites on the Internet.
  • Users may opt out of personalized advertising by visiting Google Ads Settings
  • There might be a third-party vendor and ad networks serving ads on our site.
  • To opt out of the use of cookies for personalized advertising, visit their website. We will provide that info you contact us as we won’t redirect traffic to other sources. 

Comments

Comments and other content submitted to Akismet anti-spam service are not saved on our servers unless they were marked as false positives, in which case we store them long enough to use them to improve the service to avoid future false positives.

Information Security

We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data.

All information gathered on Company is securely stored within the Company controlled database. The database is stored on servers secured behind a firewall; access to the servers is password-protected and is strictly limited. However, as effective as our security measures are, no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our database, nor can we guarantee that information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the internet. And, of course, any information you include in a posting to the discussion areas is available to anyone with internet access.

However the internet is an ever evolving medium. We may change our Privacy Policy from time to time to incorporate necessary future changes. Of course, our use of any information we gather will always be consistent with the policy under which the information was collected, regardless of what the new policy may be.

Any complaints or concerns with regards to content or to report any abuse of laws or breach of these terms may be taken up with the designated grievance officer as mentioned below via post or by sending an email to tolivelugutoli [@] gmail.com.

Grievance Redressal

Redressal Mechanism: Any complaints, abuse or concerns with regards to content and or comment or breach of these terms shall be immediately informed to the designated Grievance Officer as mentioned below via in writing or through email signed with the electronic signature,

To,

R Factory Production House,

House No 10, Rd Number 3,

Sagar Society, Sri Nagar Colony,

Aurora Colony, Banjara Hills,

Hyderabad,

Telangana – 500034

The complaint should provide the following information:-

1) A physical or electronic signature of a person authorized to act on behalf of the copyright owner for the purposes of the complaint.

2) Identification of the copyrighted work claimed to have been infringed.

3) Identification of the material on our website that is claimed to be infringing or to be the subject of infringing activity.

4) The address, telephone number or e-mail address of the complaining party.

5) A statement that the complaining party has a good-faith belief that use of the material in the manner complained of is not authorized by the copyright owner, its agent or the law.

6) A statement, under penalty of perjury, that the information in the notice of copyright infringement is accurate, and that the complaining party is authorized to act on behalf of the owner of the right that is allegedly infringed.

 

Privacy Policy Changes

Although most changes are likely to be minor, R Factory Production House may change its Privacy Policy from time to time, and in R Factory Production House’s sole discretion. R Factory Production House encourages visitors to frequently check this page for any changes to its Privacy Policy. Your continued use of this site after any change in this Privacy Policy will constitute your acceptance of such change.